Skip to content
RU
About
General Information
History
Employes
News
Research
Laboratories and research teams
Council of young scientists
Scientific Council
Main publications
Education
Educational and Scientific Center
(ESC IEPhB RAS)
Shared research facility
General information about SRF
Local information
Science in simple words
Contacts
Directorate
Scientific Departments
›
Laboratories and research teams
Laboratories and research teams
2
Laboratory of Neurophysiology and Pathology of Behavior
Head:
Egorov A
3
Lab of comparative biochemistry of cellular functions
Head:
Glazova M
4
Group of ontogenetic development of animals nervous activity
Head:
Kuznetsov S
5
Laboratory of Comparative Physiology and Pathology of the Central Nervous System
Head:
Vasiliev D
6
Laboratory of Comparative Neuroscience
Head:
Antonov S
7
Developmental psychophysiology
Head:
Galperina E
8
Interdisciplinary Laboratory of Neurobiology
Head:
Kim K
9
Laboratory of Molecular Mechanisms of Neural Interactions
Head:
Zaitsev A
11
Laboratory of Renal Physiology and Water-Salt Balance
Head:
Kutina A
12
Group of neurophysiological bases of mechano-receptor functions
Head:
Egorova M
13
Laboratory of comparative physiology of sensory systems
Head:
Andreeva I
14
Evolutionary immunogenetics group
Head:
Gorbushin A
15
Laboratory of Comparative Biochemistry of Enzymes
Head:
Goncharov N
19
Laboratory “Cellular Mechanisms of Blood Homeostasis”
Head:
Mindukshev I
20
Group of Comparative Physiology and Biochemistry of Respiration
Head:
Nikitina E
21
Laboratory of Molecular Endocrinology and Neurochemistry
Head:
Shpakov A
23
Laboratory of Comparative Biochemistry of Inorganic Ions
Head:
Nikiforov A
24
Laboratory for Comparative Ecological and Physiological Research
Head:
Soroko S
25
Laboratory of Evolution of Sensory organs
Head:
Firsov M
26
Laboratory of Integrative Neuroendocrinology
Head:
Romanova I
30
Laboratory of Neurotechnology
Head:
Lebedev M
31
Department of Molecular Pharmacology and Biomedicine
Head:
Shpakov A
34
Laboratory of Biophysics of Synaptic Processes
Head:
Tikhonov D
35
Group of neuroregulation of muscle function
Head:
Kubasov I
37
Laboratory of comparative thermophysiology
Head:
Ekimova I
38
Evolution Modeling Laboratory
Head:
Levchenko V
EBC
Experimental biological clinic
Head:
Drozdova N
Search
Scroll Up